Academic Committees

2021-2022

September 2021 – May 2022 (Faculty 2 Year Terms)

Academic Affairs Subcommittee

  • Mark Bannatyne - Technology
  • Rebecca Myszenski - Health Sciences
  • Jon Calderwood - Enrollment Management
  • Michele Dunnum - Humanities
  • Gloria Tyus - Business & International Studies
  • Rachel Laimon (Chair) - Fine Arts/Social Science
  • Sharon Schapel - Science/Mathematics
  • Lydia Lewis - CASD
  • Kim Doane - Technology
  • Beth Thompson - Health Sciences
  • Academic Computing Subcommittee (ACS)

  • Jo Andreski* - Science/Mathematics
  • Kevin Black - ITS Computing Support Services
  • Chris Bolla - Educational Media Services
  • Margaret Bourcier - Academic Affairs
  • Joel Hachem* - Technology
  • Diana Hiles - Library Services
  • Lisa Novak* - Business & International Studies
  • Candice Munoz - Humanities
  • Brian Rasmussen - ITS Computing Support Services
  • Kristel Ray* - Health Science
  • Bob Rentschler* - Fine Arts/Social Science
  • Randy Schapel - ITS Computing Services - Networking
  • Cheryl Shelton - ITS
  • Zach Stone (Chair) - ITS Computing Support Services
  • * Denotes voting member -
  • CPSC Membership

  • Suzanne Larsen - Science & Mathematics
  • Clarence Jennings - Student Services
  • Alana Ferguson - Business & International Studies
  • Dolores Sharpe - Academic Operations
  • Glenn Harris - Humanities
  • Rebecca Myszenski - Health Science
  • Kim Owens (Co-Chair) - Humanities
  • Candice Pickens - Health Sciences
  • Brian Littleton - Fine Arts/Social Science
  • Matthew Sullivan - Technology
  • Kevin Asman (Co-Chair) - Academic Affairs
  • Michele Traver - Registrar
  • Stephen Shubert - Business & International Studies
  • Curriculum Subcommittee

    September 2021 – May 2022 (Faculty - 2 Year Term)
  • Chris Engle - Counseling & Student Development
  • Michael Fisackerly - Technology
  • Becky Garske - Fine Arts/Social Science
  • Patricia Goggins - Health Science
  • Carrie Devone - Business & International Studies
  • Sounya Walker - Academic Affairs
  • Lynn Wandrey (Co-Chair) - Science & Mathematics
  • Dolores Sharpe - Academic Operations
  • Paula Weston (Co-Chair) - Humanities
  • Mari Yancho - CASD
  • Distance Learning Advisory Subcommittee (DLAS)

  • Dolores Sharpe - Academic Testing Center
  • Lisa Banks - Business & International Studies
  • Margaret Bourcier (Co-Chair) - Academic Affairs
  • Sunni Samuels-Larry - Science & Mathematics
  • Tom Shannon - Counseling & Student Development
  • LindaLee Massoud - Technology
  • Lynne Hatton (non-vote) - E-Learning
  • Heidi Clippard (Co-Chair) - Health Science
  • Michael Carr - Science & Mathematics
  • Lauren Ruffin - Fine Arts/Social Science
  • Cheryl Shelton - ITS
  • Sounya Walker - Humanities
  • Experiential Learning Advisory Council

  • Carla Clark - Academic Affairs
  • Tomika Cooper - Business & International Studies
  • Rebecca Gale-Gonzalez - Institutional Advancement
  • Debra Gibes (Chair) - Humanities
  • Tyler Klaskow - Humanities
  • Rebecca Myszenski - Health Sciences
  • Rod Reyes - Fine Arts/Social Sciences
  • Sunni Samuels-Larry - Science & Mathematics
  • Valerie Szyarto - Health Sciences
  • Lisa Novak* - Business & International Studies
  • Mary Cusack - Fine Arts/Social Science
  • Michelle Glenn (Chair) - Academic Affairs
  • Rachel Laimon - Fine Arts/Social Science
  • Rebecca Myszenski - Health Sciences
  • Paula Weston - Humanities
  • Wellness Advisory Council (WAC)

  • Lynne Hatton - Academic Affairs
  • Robert Reynolds - Health Science
  • Shannon Sabo (Co-Chair) - Health Science
  • Michael Tews (Co-Chair) - Institutional Advancement
  • June 22, 2020
    Ask Charlie